If you like BoxMatrix then please contribute Supportdata, Supportdata2, Firmware and/or Hardware (get in touch).
My metamonk@yahoo.com is not reachable by me since september. Please use hippie2000@webnmail.de instead.

System-Selector

From BoxMatrix

BoxMatrix >> Selectors >> System-Selector @ BoxMatrix   -   IRC-Chat   -   Translate: de es fr it nl pl
News Selectors Models Accessories Components Environment Config Commands System Webif Software Develop Lexicon Community Project Gallery

Model DSL Mobile Cable Fiber Ethernet USB-NDIS WLAN MAC-Addr Telephony Phones
USB-Host Memory CPU Chips HWRev FritzOS System Partition Secrets LinePorts FonPorts
Modding Console Factory Slots Casing MMedia Smarthome Antennas LEDs Buttons Power

Selector

Details

Depending on the platform AVM uses different libc variants.

  • Most models use uClibc.
  • All Broadcom ARM based models use glibc.
  • All Puma7 based cable models use glibc.
  • All Qualcomm ARM based models use musl - see ld-musl-arm.so.
  • All Intel PRX based models use musl - see ld-musl-mips-sf.so.
  • Some newer GRX based models use musl - see ld-musl-mips-sf.so.

Model-Matrix

Selectors >> System-Selector   -   Showing all models

System-SelectoruClibcglibcmuslBusyBoxBB-DateBash
FRITZ!Box0.9.261.00-pre32005-11-04
2005-08-18
FRITZ!Box SL0.9.261.00-pre32005-08-18
FRITZ!Box 20300.9.261.00-pre32005-08-18
FRITZ!Box 20310.9.261.00-pre32006-03-24
FRITZ!Box 20700.9.261.00-pre32006-03-24
FRITZ!Box 21100.9.281.1.22007-09-26
FRITZ!Box 21700.9.281.1.22008-05-30
FRITZ!Box SL WLAN0.9.281.1.22007-03-12
FRITZ!Box WLAN 30200.9.281.1.22007-03-12
FRITZ!Box WLAN 30300.9.281.1.22007-03-12
FRITZ!Box WLAN 30500.9.261.00-pre32006-03-24
FRITZ!Box WLAN 30700.9.261.00-pre32006-03-24
FRITZ!Box WLAN 31300.9.281.1.22007-02-05
FRITZ!Box WLAN 31310.9.281.1.22008-05-30
FRITZ!Box WLAN 31700.9.281.1.22008-05-30
FRITZ!Box WLAN 32700.9.321.19.32012-05-21
FRITZ!Box WLAN 3270 v30.9.321.19.32012-05-21
FRITZ!Box WLAN 3270 IT0.9.321.19.32012-05-21
FRITZ!Box 32720.9.33.21.20.22016-11-01
FRITZ!Box WLAN 33700.9.33.21.22.12015-06-09
FRITZ!Box 33900.9.33.21.22.1
1.20.2
2015-06-09
2014-09-26
FRITZ!Box 34901.0.311.29.32020-11-19
2020-12-07
FRITZ!Box Fon ata0.9.261.00-pre32005-11-04
FRITZ!Box Fon ata 10200.9.261.00-pre32005-11-04
FRITZ!Box 40201.0.141.24.22018-09-21
FRITZ!Box 40401.0.311.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Box 40601.1.231.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Box 4080
FRITZ!Box Fon0.9.28
0.9.26
1.1.2
1.00-pre3
2007-10-10
2007-03-12
2006-03-24
2005-11-04
FRITZ!Box Fon 50100.9.26
0.9.28
1.00-pre3
1.1.2
2006-03-24
2007-08-17
FRITZ!Box Fon 50120.9.261.00-pre32006-03-24
FRITZ!Box Fon 50500.9.281.1.22007-03-12
FRITZ!Box Fon 51130.9.291.8.22009-04-22
FRITZ!Box Fon 51240.9.291.8.22009-04-22
FRITZ!Box Fon 51400.9.281.1.22008-05-30
VoIP Gateway 51880.9.291.8.22009-06-05
FRITZ!Box 54901.0.311.29.32020-11-19
2020-12-07
FRITZ!Box 54911.0.311.29.32020-11-19
2020-12-07
FRITZ!Box 5530 Fiber1.1.231.29.32021-08-02
FRITZ!Box 5550 Fiber
FRITZ!Box 5590 Fiber1.1.231.29.32022-02-07
2021-11-05
FRITZ!Box 6320 Cable v10.9.32.11.19.42013-01-31
FRITZ!Box 6320 Cable v20.9.32.11.19.42013-01-31
FRITZ!Box 6340 Cable0.9.30.21.16.02010-12-06
FRITZ!Box 6360 Cable0.9.32.11.19.42015-11-20
FRITZ!Box 6430 Cable1.0.14
1.0.31
1.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Box 6460 Cable
FRITZ!Box 6490 Cable1.0.14
1.0.31
1.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Box 6590 Cable1.0.14
1.0.31
1.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Box 6591 Cable2.281.29.32021-02-234.4.18
FRITZ!Box 6660 Cable2.281.29.32021-02-234.4.18
FRITZ!Box 6690 Cable2.281.29.32021-02-23
FRITZ!Box 6810 LTE0.9.33.21.20.22014-09-05
FRITZ!Box 6820 LTE v11.0.311.29.32020-12-07
FRITZ!Box 6820 LTE v21.0.311.29.32020-12-07
FRITZ!Box 6820 LTE v31.0.311.29.32020-12-07
FRITZ!Box 6840 LTE0.9.33.21.22.12016-11-01
FRITZ!Box 6842 LTE0.9.33.21.20.22014-09-05
FRITZ!Box 6850 LTE1.0.311.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Box 6850 5G1.0.311.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Box 6890 LTE v11.1.231.29.32020-11-18
FRITZ!Box 6890 LTE v21.1.231.29.32020-11-18
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN0.9.28
0.9.26
1.1.2
1.00-pre3
2007-10-10
2007-03-12
2006-03-24
2005-11-04
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 70500.9.26
0.9.28
1.00-pre3
1.1.2
2006-03-24
2007-03-12
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 71120.9.291.8.22009-04-22
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7113 DE0.9.281.1.22008-02-13
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7113 INT0.9.291.8.22009-04-22
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 71400.9.29
0.9.28
1.8.2
1.1.2
2009-04-22
2007-01-29
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 71410.9.291.8.22009-04-22
FRITZ!Fon 71500.9.291.8.22008-11-26
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7170 v10.9.291.8.22009-04-22
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7170 v20.9.291.8.22009-04-22
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 72400.9.321.19.32012-05-21
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7270 v10.9.291.8.22010-11-29
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7270 v20.9.321.19.32012-05-21
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7270 v30.9.321.19.32012-05-21
FRITZ!Box 72720.9.33.21.20.22016-11-01
FRITZ!Box 73120.9.33.21.20.22015-07-07
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 73200.9.33.21.20.22014-09-08
FRITZ!Box 73300.9.33.21.20.22014-09-08
2015-07-07
FRITZ!Box 7330 SL0.9.33.21.20.22015-07-07
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 73400.9.33.21.20.22013-05-13
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7360 SL0.9.33.21.20.22014-09-26
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7360 v10.9.33.21.20.22014-09-26
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7360 v20.9.33.21.22.12015-06-09
2016-11-01
FRITZ!Box 7362 SL1.0.141.24.22019-02-11
FRITZ!Box 73690.9.33.21.20.22014-09-09
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 73900.9.33.21.20.22016-10-31
FRITZ!Box 74120.9.33.21.22.12016-11-01
FRITZ!Box 74301.0.311.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Box 74901.0.311.29.32020-11-19
2020-12-07
FRITZ!Box 75101.1.231.29.31970-01-01
FRITZ!Box 75201.0.311.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Box 7520 v2
FRITZ!Box 75301.0.311.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Box 7530 AX2.281.29.32021-02-23
FRITZ!Box 75601.1.231.29.32020-11-18
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7570 vDSL0.9.291.8.22010-06-22
2009-03-27
FRITZ!Box 75801.1.231.29.32020-11-18
FRITZ!Box 75812.231.24.22019-07-16
FRITZ!Box 75822.231.24.22019-07-16
FRITZ!Box 75831.1.231.29.32020-11-18
FRITZ!Box 7583 VDSL1.1.231.29.32020-06-09
2020-11-18
FRITZ!Box 75901.1.231.29.32020-11-18
FRITZ!Box 7590 AX1.1.231.29.32020-11-18
FRITZ!Box 7590 AX v21.1.231.29.32020-11-18
FRITZ! Mesh Set 7530+1200
FRITZ! Mesh Set 7590+1750E
FRITZ! Mesh Set 7590+2400
FRITZ!Media 8020
FRITZ!Media 8040
FRITZ!Media 8260
FRITZ!WLAN Repeater N/G0.9.291.8.22009-10-23
FRITZ!WLAN Repeater 300E0.9.33.21.20.22014-09-29
FRITZ!WLAN Repeater 310 A0.9.33.2
1.0.14
1.20.2
1.24.2
2016-11-01
2019-02-11
FRITZ!WLAN Repeater 310 B0.9.33.2
1.0.14
1.22.1
1.24.2
2016-11-01
2019-02-11
FRITZ!WLAN Repeater 450E0.9.33.2
1.0.14
1.20.2
1.24.2
2016-11-01
2019-02-11
FRITZ!Repeater 6001.0.311.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Repeater 600 v21.0.311.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!WLAN Repeater 11600.9.33.2
1.0.14
1.22.1
1.24.2
2016-11-01
2019-02-11
FRITZ!Repeater 12001.0.311.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Repeater 1200 AX1.1.231.29.31970-01-01
FRITZ!WLAN Repeater 1750E1.0.311.29.32020-12-07
FRITZ!Repeater 24001.0.311.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Repeater 30001.0.311.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!Repeater 3000 AX1.1.241.29.31970-01-01
FRITZ!Repeater 60001.1.231.29.32020-11-19
FRITZ!WLAN Repeater DVB-C0.9.33.2
1.0.14
1.20.2
1.24.2
2016-11-01
2018-04-17
FRITZ!Powerline 540E0.9.33.2
1.0.14
1.20.2
1.24.2
2016-11-01
2019-02-11
FRITZ!Powerline 546E0.9.33.2
1.0.14
1.20.2
1.24.2
2015-08-31
2016-11-01
2019-02-11
FRITZ!Powerline 1240E0.9.33.2
1.0.14
1.22.1
1.24.2
2016-11-01
2019-02-11
FRITZ!Powerline 1260E0.9.33.2
1.0.31
1.22.1
1.29.3
2016-12-05
2020-11-19
FRITZ!Powerline 12601.0.311.29.32020-11-19
congstar DSL-Box0.9.291.8.22009-04-22
congstar komplett Box0.9.291.8.22009-03-27
Speedport W 501V0.9.281.1.22007-02-05
Speedport W 503V0.9.291.8.22009-03-27
Speedport W 503V MK0.9.291.8.22009-03-27
Speedport W 701V0.9.281.1.22008-02-13
Speedport W 721V0.9.291.8.22009-04-23
Speedport W 722V0.9.291.8.22009-03-31
Speedport W 900V0.9.281.1.22008-02-13
Speedport W 920V0.9.291.8.22009-03-27
Speedport W 101 Bridge0.9.291.8.22008-08-05
Eumex 300 IP0.9.281.1.22007-10-10
Sinus W 500V0.9.261.00-pre32006-03-24
Alice IAD 5125
Alice IAD 51300.9.281.1.22007-10-01
Alice IAD WLAN 33310.9.291.8.22009-04-22
Alice IAD 7570 vDSL0.9.291.8.22010-11-05
Multibox 7170 NGN0.9.291.8.22008-11-26
Multibox 7270 NGN
FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7360 EWE